Workshops

  • 1

    Blocks for upper and lower extremities: ultrasound and peripheral nerve stimulator based approach

    MODERATOR (Local Organising Committee)

    Dr Anjolie Chabbra
    Dr Neerja Bharti

    Workshop Director

    Dr Balavenkat Subramanian
  • 2

    Blocks for hip and lower extremities: ultrasound and peripheral nerve stimulator based approach

    MODERATOR (Local Organising Committee)

    Dr Rupinder Kaur
    Dr Nitika Goel

    Workshop Director

    Dr Ram Kumar
    Dr Sivashanmugam
  • 3

    Ultrasound guided blocks of thorax and advanced techniques for shoulder surgery

    MODERATOR (Local Organising Committee)

    Dr Suman Arora
    Dr Tanvir Samra

    Workshop Director

    Dr Sanjay Sinha
  • 4

    Truncal blocks and new blocks for hip and knee

    MODERATOR (Local Organising Committee)

    Dr Indu Sen
    Dr Vanita Ahuja

    Workshop Director

    Dr TVS Gopal
    Dr Deep Arora
  • 5

    "Needling" hands on practice - cadaveric workshop

    MODERATOR (Local Organising Committee)

    Dr Anju Grewal
    Dr Nidhi Bhatia

    Workshop Director

    Dr Sandeep Diwan
  • 6

    Regional analgesia and challenges in obstetrics: simulation based approach

    MODERATOR (Local Organising Committee)

    Dr Shyam Meena
    Dr Vignesh Ashok

    Workshop Director

    Dr Sunil Pandya
  • 7

    Ultrasound guided peripheral and truncal blocks in paediatrics

    MODERATOR (Local Organising Committee)

    Dr Anudeep Jafra

    Workshop Director

    Dr Neerja Bhardwaj
    Dr Vrushali Ponde
  • 8

    Chronic pain: Hands on ultrasound workshop: live models

    MODERATOR (Local Organising Committee)

    Dr Babita Ghai
    Dr Sameer Sethi

    Workshop Director

    Dr Sukanya Mitra
    Dr Murali Thondebhavi
  • 9

    Crisis management for regional anaesthesia: simulation based approach

    MODERATOR (Local Organising Committee)

    Dr Sanjeev Palta
    Dr Jeetinder Kaur

    Workshop Director

    Dr Senthil Kumaran
  • 10

    Blocks for Ambulatory surgery

    MODERATOR (Local Organising Committee)

    Dr Vikas Saini
    Dr Rajeev Chauhan

    Workshop Director

    Dr Anjan Trikha
    Dr Kajal Jain
  • 11

    Perioperative Point of Care Ultrasound

    MODERATOR (Local Organising Committee)

    Dr Kamal Kajal
    Dr Amar Jyoti Hazarika

    Workshop Director

    Dr Sree Hari Praveen Kolli
    Dr Hari Kalagara